2014 US ARDF Championship is over, thank you for participating!

2 METERS RESULTS:

M21

1     4 Addison Bosley                                        1:40:42
2     3 Grant Van Skiver                                      1:21:56

M40

1     4 Leszek Lechowicz                                      1:24:33
2     4 Evghenii Vorsin                                       1:31:08
3     4 Matthew Robbins                                       1:40:17
4     4 Kenneth Harker                                        2:00:34
5     3 Harald Dettling                                       2:14:38
6     1 Patrick Sears                                         2:21:01

M50

1     4 Yuri Kolesnikov                                       1:05:00
2     4 Nicolai Mejevoi                                       1:11:51
3     4 Valeri Gueorguiev                                     1:15:17
4     4 Klaus-Dieter Jurtz                                    2:04:29
5     4 Brian DeYoung                                         2:10:31

M60

1     3 Joseph Huberman                                       1:37:45
2     3 Dick Arnett                                           1:42:14
3     3 Robert Frey                                           2:01:09
4     2 Bill Noyce                                            2:21:48
5     1 William Smathers                                      2:42:53
Greg Burakovskiy                                          dnf

M70

1     3 Bob Cooley                                            1:28:23
2     2 Richard Metcalf                                       2:04:04

W35

1     4 Alla Mezhevaya                                        1:13:02
2     3 Natalia Bondarenko                                    1:59:48
3     3 Jen Harker                                            2:09:34
4     3 Susan Walz                                            2:09:36

W50

1     0 Marji Garrett                                         2:18:41

FOXORING RESULTS:

M21

1  8  Addison Bosley                     2:25:54

M40

1  10 Leszek Lechowicz                     1:45:08
2  9  Csaba Tiszttarto                     2:23:46
3  8  Kenneth Harker                     2:37:33
4  6  Matthew Robbins                     1:50:10

M50

1  9  Nicolai Mejevoi                     2:08:46
2  9  Yuri Kolesnikov                     2:27:17
3  8  Valeri Gueorguiev                 2:31:22
4  5  Sergei Storkov                     2:39:12

M60

1  7  Joseph Huberman                     1:50:19
2  7  Bill Noyce                     2:11:25
3  4  William Smathers                     2:11:56

W35

1  7  Jen Harker                     2:06:27
2  7  Natalia Bondarenco                2:15:23
3  7  Alla Mezhevaya                     3:16:41

80 METERS RESULTS:

M21

1     4 Grant Van Skiver                 1:59:23
2     3 Addison Bosley                     1:17:38

M40

1     4 Leszek Lechowicz                 1:07:05
2     4 Evgeniy Vorsin                     1:26:18
3     4 Harald Dettling                 1:44:30
4     4 Kenneth Harker                     1:45:42
5     4 Matthew Robbins                 1:52:44

M50

1     4 Klaus-Dieter Jurtz                 1:15:19
2     4 Nicolai Mejevoi                 1:21:04
3     4 Valeri Gueorguiev                 1:38:43
4     4 Yuri Kolesnikov                 1:45:25
5     4 Brian DeYoung                     1:49:20
6     4 Sergey Storkov                     2:15:47

M60

1     3 Joseph Huberman                 1:14:19
2     3 Dick Arnett                     1:23:29
3     3 Bill Noyce                     1:38:16
4     3 Greg Burakovskiy                 1:40:53
5     3 William Smathers                 2:06:00
6     2 Robert Frey                     1:24:53

M70

1     3 Bob Cooley                     1:40:47
2     2 Bob Ravenstein                     2:21:39

W35

1     4 Susan Wal                     2:04:31
2     4 Jen Harker                     2:08:53
3     3 Natalia Bondarenko                 1:25:49
4     3 Alla Mezhevaya                     1:36:45
5     2 Gloria Keawe                     2:21:40

W50

1     1 Marji Garrett                     1:19:15

SPRINT RESULTS:

M40

1    Lechowicz Leszek                 25:43 9
2    Harker Kenneth                     1:01:47 9

M50

1    Kolesnikov Yuri                 26:13 9
2    Mejevoi Nicolai                 27:34 9
3    Storkov Sergei                     48:16 5 Punched first loop controls on second loop

M60

1    Noyce Bill                     22:15 5
2    Huberman Joseph                 24:38 5

M70

1    Cooley Bob                     17:15 6
2    Ravenstein Bob                     51:39 5 Didn’t punch intermediate control between loops

W35

1    Mezhevaya Alla                     26:14 7
2    Harker Jen                     51:24 7